Bookmark this page

New
mpn: 407-BBOU

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Marketing description

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Connectivity Technology

Data Link Protocol

Interfaces

Product Description

Device Type


407-BBOU

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Marketing description

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Technical Specifications

Connectivity Technology
Data Link Protocol
Interfaces
Product Description
Device Type
Form Factor
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Optical Wave Length
Max Transfer Distance
manufacturer
last_sync