Bookmark this page

New
mpn: 407-BBOV

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for N

Marketing description

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.
Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


407-BBOV

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for N

Marketing description

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.
Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Data Transfer Rate
Optical Wave Length
Max Transfer Distance
Designed For
Product Description
manufacturer
last_sync