Bookmark this page

New
mpn: 407-BBOZ

Dell - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Dell - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


407-BBOZ

Dell - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Dell - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Data Transfer Rate
Optical Wave Length
Max Transfer Distance
Product Description
manufacturer
last_sync