Bookmark this page

New
mpn: 407-BBZM

Dell EMC Networking - Customer Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC m

Dell EMC Networking - Customer Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - channel: 85 - for PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R540, R6415, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


407-BBZM

Dell EMC Networking - Customer Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC m

Dell EMC Networking - Customer Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - channel: 85 - for PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R540, R6415, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Data Transfer Rate
DWDM Channel
Interfaces
Designed For
Product Description
manufacturer
last_sync