Bookmark this page

New
mpn: 49Y4216

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - for System x3100 M5, x3250 M4,

Highlights

  • Laser Class 1 compliant
  • Support for the SFP+ cages
  • Standard SFP+ form factor for multimode Fiber SR

Marketing description

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR optical transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the selected adapter option.

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol

Standard Warranty


49Y4216

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - for System x3100 M5, x3250 M4,

Highlights

  • Laser Class 1 compliant
  • Support for the SFP+ cages
  • Standard SFP+ form factor for multimode Fiber SR

Marketing description

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR optical transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the selected adapter option.

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Interfaces
Compatible Slots
Service & Support
Designed For
Product Description
Data Transfer Rate
Manufacturer Warranty
manufacturer
last_sync

Standard Warranty