Bookmark this page

New
mpn: 4M27A09986

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb SAN Director, DB620S, DB630S, DB800D 32Gb SAN Director

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Optical Wave Length

Interfaces


4M27A09986

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb SAN Director, DB620S, DB630S, DB800D 32Gb SAN Director

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Optical Wave Length
Interfaces
Designed For
Product Description
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Data Link Protocol
Max Transfer Distance
manufacturer
last_sync