Bookmark this page

New
mpn: 4M27A09988

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40Gb FCoE - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40Gb FCoE - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb SAN Director, DB620S, DB800D 32Gb SAN Director

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Optical Wave Length

Features


4M27A09988

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40Gb FCoE - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40Gb FCoE - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb SAN Director, DB620S, DB800D 32Gb SAN Director

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Optical Wave Length
Features
Interfaces
Product Description
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Data Link Protocol
Max Transfer Distance
Designed For
manufacturer
last_sync