Bookmark this page

New
mpn: AJ837A

HPE - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 1

Marketing description

HPE multi-mode OM3 LC/LC optical cable with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km for distances of up to 300 meters.

What's in the Box

  • 15 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre Channel Cable

Network Cable Type

Technology

Type of Fiber Optics

Core / Cladding Diameter

Length


AJ837A

HPE - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 1

Marketing description

HPE multi-mode OM3 LC/LC optical cable with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km for distances of up to 300 meters.

What's in the Box

  • 15 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre Channel Cable

Technical Specifications

Network Cable Type
Technology
Type of Fiber Optics
Core / Cladding Diameter
Length
Connector
Connector (Second End)
Designed For
Product Description
Type
manufacturer
last_sync