mpn: FIBSTST2

C2G 7ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Ethernet Cable - Blue - Patch cable - RJ-45 (M

Marketing description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTST2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with ST (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This ST-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
The ST-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Network Cable Type

Technology

Type of Fiber Optics

Core / Cladding Diameter

Length

Standard Warranty


FIBSTST2

C2G 7ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Ethernet Cable - Blue - Patch cable - RJ-45 (M

Marketing description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTST2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with ST (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This ST-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
The ST-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Technical Specifications

Network Cable Type
Technology
Type of Fiber Optics
Core / Cladding Diameter
Length
Connector
Connector (Second End)
Service & Support
Product Description
Type
Manufacturer Warranty
last_detail_sync
manufacturer

Standard Warranty