Bookmark this page

New
mpn: J9152A

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 131

Highlights

  • ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)

Marketing description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Product Features

  • Warranty and support
    ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries).

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


J9152A

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 131

Highlights

  • ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)

Marketing description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Product Features

  • Warranty and support
    ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries).

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Optical Wave Length
Max Transfer Distance
Compliant Standards
Interfaces
Compatible Slots
Width
Depth
Height
Min Operating Temperature
Max Operating Temperature
Designed For
Product Description
Dimensions (WxDxH)
manufacturer
last_sync