Bookmark this page

New
mpn: J9152D

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - for HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930M 24, 3800, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, MACsec Advanced Module

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


J9152D

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - for HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930M 24, 3800, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, MACsec Advanced Module

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Data Transfer Rate
Max Transfer Distance
Interfaces
Compliant Standards
Designed For
Product Description
manufacturer
last_sync