Bookmark this page

New
mpn: J9153D

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - SFP+ / LC single-mode - up to

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - SFP+ / LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - for HPE Aruba 2530, 2540 48, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3800, 83XX, MACsec Advanced Module

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


J9153D

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - SFP+ / LC single-mode - up to

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - SFP+ / LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - for HPE Aruba 2530, 2540 48, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3800, 83XX, MACsec Advanced Module

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Data Transfer Rate
Max Transfer Distance
Interfaces
Designed For
Product Description
manufacturer
last_sync