Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JD098B

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC - for HP 3100,

Marketing description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver

Connectivity Technology

Interfaces

Compatible Slots

Product Description

Device Type


JD098B

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC - for HP 3100,

Marketing description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver

Technical Specifications


Downloads

Document 1
Connectivity Technology
Interfaces
Compatible Slots
Product Description
Device Type
Form Factor
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Data Link Protocol
Designed For
manufacturer
last_sync