Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JD099B

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-D - LC - for HP 3100,

Marketing description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Interfaces

Compatible Slots


JD099B

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-D - LC - for HP 3100,

Marketing description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Interfaces
Compatible Slots
Designed For
Product Description
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Data Link Protocol
manufacturer
last_sync