Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JD101A

HPE X115 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX10-D - LC - for HPE

Highlights

  • SFP form factor
  • 100M-bit transmission over optical fiber
  • Standard LC connectors
  • Range of up to 2km on multi-mode fiber

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X115 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Interfaces

Compatible Slots


JD101A

HPE X115 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX10-D - LC - for HPE

Highlights

  • SFP form factor
  • 100M-bit transmission over optical fiber
  • Standard LC connectors
  • Range of up to 2km on multi-mode fiber

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X115 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Interfaces
Compatible Slots
Designed For
Product Description
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Data Link Protocol
manufacturer
last_sync