Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JD118B

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC - for HPE 3100, 36

Marketing description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Interfaces

Compatible Slots


JD118B

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC - for HPE 3100, 36

Marketing description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Interfaces
Compatible Slots
Designed For
Product Description
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Data Link Protocol
manufacturer
last_sync