Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JH232A

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - for

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver JH232A

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


JH232A

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - for

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver JH232A

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Data Transfer Rate
Interfaces
Designed For
Product Description
manufacturer
last_sync