Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JH233A

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ESR4 - MPO - up to 984 ft -

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X142 40G QSFP+ MPO CSR4 300M Transceiver JH233A

Device Type

Connectivity Technology

Max Transfer Distance

Interfaces

Width


JH233A

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ESR4 - MPO - up to 984 ft -

What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X142 40G QSFP+ MPO CSR4 300M Transceiver JH233A

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Connectivity Technology
Max Transfer Distance
Interfaces
Width
Depth
Height
Product Description
Form Factor
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Data Link Protocol
Dimensions (WxDxH)
Weight
Designed For
manufacturer
last_sync