Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JL250A

HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LH - LC - up to 49.7 miles

Marketing description

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

What's in the Box

  • (1) HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LH80 Tunable Transceiver

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Interfaces

Product Description

Device Type


JL250A

HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LH - LC - up to 49.7 miles

Marketing description

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

What's in the Box

  • (1) HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LH80 Tunable Transceiver

Technical Specifications

Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Interfaces
Product Description
Device Type
Cabling Type
Data Transfer Rate
Data Link Protocol
Max Transfer Distance
manufacturer
last_sync