Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JL437A

HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC - for FlexFabric 58XX, 59XX

Marketing description

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


JL437A

HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC - for FlexFabric 58XX, 59XX

Marketing description

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Data Transfer Rate
Interfaces
Designed For
Product Description
manufacturer
last_sync