Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JW090A

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240

Device Type

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol


JW090A

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240

Technical Specifications

Device Type
Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Data Transfer Rate
Optical Wave Length
Max Transfer Distance
Interfaces
Designed For
Product Description
manufacturer
last_sync