Bookmark this page

New
mpn: JW148A

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - SFP+ / LC - up to 49.7 miles

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - SFP+ / LC - up to 49.7 miles - 1310 nm

Form Factor

Connectivity Technology

Cabling Type

Data Link Protocol

Max Transfer Distance


JW148A

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - SFP+ / LC - up to 49.7 miles

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - SFP+ / LC - up to 49.7 miles - 1310 nm

Technical Specifications

Form Factor
Connectivity Technology
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
Max Transfer Distance
Interfaces
Product Description
Device Type
Data Transfer Rate
Optical Wave Length
manufacturer
last_sync